Skip to main content
Humanities Libertexts

Deans, Faculty of Economics, 1933-1953

  • Page ID
    15570
  • April 1933-March 1936 Hijikata Seibi
    April 1936-March 1937 Kawai Eijirō
    April 1937-March 1938 Hijikata Seibi
    April 1938-February 1939 Maide Chōgorō
    February 1939-February 1940 President Hiraga Yuzuru (acting)
    March 1940-February 1944 Mori Sōsaburō
    March 1944-September 1945 Hashizume Akio
    September 1945-September 1948 Maide Chōgorō
    October 1948- September 1949 Yanaihara Tadao
    October 1949-September 1950 Arisawa Hiromi
    October 1950-September 1951 Yamada Seitarō
    October 1951-September 1952 Wakimura Yoshitarō
    October 1952-September 1953 Ōkōchi Kazuo
    • Was this article helpful?